Are you looking for best mini gbic modules, we’ve consulted top experts who has in-and-out knowledge about the mini gbic modules. We choose the top most quality product, which comes with amazing features you’ve never heard before. We have filter more than 100+ of product to give you top 10 list of best mini gbic modules.

This list is undoubtedly the best mini gbic modules available in the market today. However, if you don’t want to spend more time on filtering and finding which one is good mini gbic modules, then you should absolutely go for our Top list of the winner. which comes with all the basic features one could expect in a mini gbic modules.


Best mini gbic modules – The Winners!


But these three has some more competitions too, Check out below List of Top 10 best mini gbic modules.If you are ready to choose a new mini gbic modules, check out our recommendations for the best mini gbic modules. But if you’d like to learn more about the various types of mini gbic modules available and how to choose the right one for you, read on.

List of Top 10 Best mini gbic modules In Detailed


SaleBestseller No. 1
TP-LINK Gigabit SFP module, 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fiber Mini GBIC Module, Plug and Play, LC/UPC interface, Up to 550/220m distance (TL-SM311LM)
  • Multi-Mode MiniGBIC module, Supports full-duplex
  • Wave Length: 850nm. Data Rate: 1.25Gbps. Port Type: LC/UPC
  • Max. Cable Length: 550m(1,800 feet) using 50/125um Multi-Mode Fiber, 220m(720 feet) using 62.5/125um Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Always keep the protective dust plug on the SFP’s optical bores until you are ready to make a connection
  • Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link product including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L
  • Work with MC200CM with multi-mode fiber connection
Bestseller No. 2
SFP Transceiver Single-mode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000BASE-LX/LH Compatible for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD, Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10, Ubiquiti,Netgear,D-Link,Mikrotik(SMF, 1310nm, 20km, DOM), 2 Pack
  • Compatible for GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L,Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10,Ubiquiti,D-Link, Netgear, TP-Link, Supermicro, Mikrotik, Broadcom, Linksys, ZyXEL, ZTE and Other open equipments.2-Pack.
  • 1000Base-LX/LH Gigabit Ethernet, 1.25 Gbps,1310nm wavelength ,20km reach, Singlemode,Dual LC
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Transceiver Module, PLUG and PLAY, with Advanced DDM Function to monitor real-time parameter and state on fiber links.
  • 100% Each transceiver is individually done performance test and compatibility test in our test center before packing.
  • Enjoy 30-day free-returned and 3-year warranty service
SaleBestseller No. 3
TRENDnet SFP to RJ45 Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module, TEG-MGBS10, for Single Mode Fiber, Distances up to 10km (6.2 Miles), Gigabit SFP Module, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, Lifetime Protection
  • Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 10km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer’s Warranty
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
  • Industry standard SFP package
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
Bestseller No. 4
TRENDnet SFP to RJ45 100Base-FX Multi-Mode LC Module, TE100-MGBFX, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Up to 155 Mbps, Hot-Pluggable, Up to 2 Km (1.2 Miles), Lifetime Protection
  • Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots
  • Supports 100Mbps connection speeds
  • Supports 1310 nm Multi-Mode network transmissions
  • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types
  • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)
SaleBestseller No. 5
TRENDnet SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Up to 550m (1800 Ft), Mini-GBIC, Hot Pluggable, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, Supports Up to 1.25 Gbps, Lifetime Protection, Silver, TEG-MGBSX
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
  • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
  • TRENDnet LIFETIME PROTECTION: This module comes with lifetime manufacturer protection
Bestseller No. 6
SFP Transceiver Single-Mode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000BASE-LX/LH Compatible for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD, Netgear (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Dual LC DOM),10 Pack
  • Compatible for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L (Coding as GLC-LH-SMD), 10 Pack
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Transceiver Module
  • 1000Base-LX/LH Gigabit Ethernet, 1.25 Gbps, Singlemode
  • 1310nm wavelength, 10km reach, Duplex LC connector
  • 100% Each transceiver is individually done performance test and compatibility test in our test center before packing.
Bestseller No. 7
SFP to RJ45 Compatible for HPE Aruba J8177D Procurve J8177C J8177B J8177A 1000BASE-T Mini-GBIC Fiber Optical Copper Transceiver Module, 100m
  • 【100% Compatible】HPE Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-T standards, coding as HPE ProCurve J8177C J8177B J8177A and HPE Aruba J8177D

  • 【HPE SFP RJ45】1000BASE-T Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver RJ45, 1G SFP Copper, 100 meters, 1.25Gbps, RJ-45 connector, hot and play

  • 【Application】Lan 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable and switches, routers, network interface cards (NICs) and Gigabit SFP media converters

  • 【3 WARRANTY】 30-Days Free-returned, 60-Days Free-replacement, 3-Years Free-maintenance. If you need more than 10 Pack, Please search "B07SR7F72D" for sale

  • 【STANDARDS】 MSA Compliant, IEEE STD 802.3 and 802.3ab

Bestseller No. 9
H!Fiber.com SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible for Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G, Netgear AGM731F, D-Link, Mikrotik, TP-Link, Supermicro (MMF, 850nm,550m,DOM), 2 Pack
  • Compatible for Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G, Netgear AGM731F, D-Link, TP-Link, Supermicro, Mikrotik, Broadcom, QNAP, Linksys, ZyXEL, ZTE and Other Open Equipments.2-Pack (TWO TRANSCEIVERS INCLUDED).
  • Duplex LC connector link multimode fiber patch cord, reach 550m, wavelength is 850-nm, MMF
  • Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps, applicable to the switch, server, router, network card, media converter and other equipments with gigabit SFP optical port
  • It can quickly find out the fault location of the optical fiber link with its DDM function, Easy to Install, Plug and Play
  • Enjoy 30-day free-returned and 3-year warranty service
Bestseller No. 10
Macroreer for Cisco GLC-T 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Module Auto-Negotiation Mini-GBIC RJ45 Connector 100m
  • Cisco GLC-T compatible 10/100/1000Mbps Multi-Rate SFP-T.
  • Copper SFP module for CAT5e or CAT6 Ethernet copper wire, RJ-45 connector.
  • Distance up to 100m (330') / Mini-GBIC / Plug-in Module.
  • The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to high-end workstations and between wiring closets over existing copper network infrastructure.
  • SFP RJ45 Transceiver / SFP-GE-T / SFP GE T / RJ-45 Transceiver / 1000Base-T SFP / RJ45 SFP.
Hope this list of the best mini gbic modules will be helpful for you. Feel free to contact us if you have any questions about our site or our reviews, and we will be happy to help you with your purchasing decisions in any way we can.